Tender for Design, Manufacturing, Inspection, Testing, Supply and De...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Manufacturing, Inspection, Testing, Supply and Delivery of Electrical Junction Box as Per Technical Specifications, Standards, Data Sheet in Connection with the Composite Works at Hpg-2, Buten... in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DHI_801902_1 | Ref ID: 120968890).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Design, Manufacturing, Inspection, Testing, Supply and Delivery of Electrical Junction Box as Per Technical Specifications, Standards, Data Sheet in Connection with the Composite Works at Hpg-2, Buten...

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120968890

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/BCPL/71157/ BOM/ELEC/JB/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bandr/Bcpl/71157/ Bom/Elec/Jb/01
DESIGN, MANUFACTURING, INSPECTION, TESTING, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL JUNCTION BOX AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS, STANDARDS, DATA SHEET IN CONNECTION WITH THE COMPOSITE WORKS AT HPG-2, BUTENE-1 AND PSA UNIT PROJECT AT BCPL, DIBRUGARH, ASSA
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL JUNCTION BOX
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jun-2025 05:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jun-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jun-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jun-2025 06:55 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections