Tender for Design, Manufacturing, Erection and Commissioning of Comp...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Manufacturing, Erection and Commissioning of Complete Setup of Hydraulic Type Stack for 1Plus1 Parking System to Incorporate Sedan Cars, Jeeps, Innova Crista Type Vehicles up to 2.5 Mt Weight ... in Panvel, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWR_1239017_1 | Ref ID: 129386006).

The tender is published on 03 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Design, Manufacturing, Erection and Commissioning of Complete Setup of Hydraulic Type Stack for 1Plus1 Parking System to Incorporate Sedan Cars, Jeeps, Innova Crista Type Vehicles up to 2.5 Mt Weight ...

Posting Date: 03 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129386006

Notice Ref. No.: Notice No. 26 for 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Manufacturing, Erection and Commissioning of complete setup of Hydraulic type stack for 1plus1 parking system to incorporate Sedan Cars, Jeeps, Innova Crista type vehicles up to 2.5 MT weight and according to the clearance and maximal
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Region||Public Works Region - Konkan||Public Works Circle - Raigad||Public Works Division Panvel
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections