Tender for Design, manufacturing, constructional features, inspectio...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, manufacturing, constructional features, inspection and testing at contractors or his sub-contractors works as per Specifications for KKNPP, Kudankulam Site., Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #2) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5833267 | Ref ID: 115579224). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 163320.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RTU Terminating Panel, Modbus TCP RTU Gateway Interactive Panels with CPU Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RTU Terminating Panel, Modbus TCP RTU Gateway Interactive Panels with CPU Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Design, manufacturing, constructional features, inspection and testing at contractors or his sub-contractors works as per Specifications for KKNPP, Kudankulam Site., Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115579224

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5833267

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 163320

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Design, manufacturing, constructional features, inspection and testing at contractors/his sub-contractors works, packing, transportation, delivery at site, unloading, storage at site, erection, commissioning and performance of functional and load tests at site for Supply of RTU panel, accessories and spares as per Specifications for KKNPP, Kudankulam Site.
BOQ Title: RTU Terminating Panel, Modbus TCP RTU Gateway Interactive Panels with CPU Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
BOQ Title: RTU Terminating Panel, Modbus TCP RTU Gateway Interactive Panels with CPU Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: Design, manufacturing, constructional features, inspection and testing at contractors or his sub-contractors works as per Specifications for KKNPP, Kudankulam Site.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 18-01-2025 1:15 PM
End Date: 10-03-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 163320
BOQ Title: RTU Terminating Panel
GeMARPTS Searched: Modbus TCP RTU Gateway, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), PUF Panel, Insulated Panel, Wooden Podium, Hand Sanitizer Panel, Panel Air Conditioner, Interactive Panels with CPU, Infrared Heating Panel (Defence), Football

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections