Tender for Design, Manufacture, Testing, Supply and Delivery of Comp...

The BIHAR STATE POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Manufacture, Testing, Supply and Delivery of Complete Set of One (1) Aluminium-Based Re-Usable Emergency Restoration System (Ers) with 10 Tension-Type and 6 Suspension-Type Components, Featuri... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 122167 | Ref ID: 135392382). The estimated tender value is ₹ 240089846, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4802000.

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Manufacture, Testing, Supply and Delivery of Complete Set of One (1) Aluminium-Based Re-Usable Emergency Restoration System (Ers) with 10 Tension-Type and 6 Suspension-Type Components, Featuri... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Manufacture, Testing, Supply and Delivery of Complete Set of One (1) Aluminium-Based Re-Usable Emergency Restoration System (Ers) with 10 Tension-Type and 6 Suspension-Type Components, Featuri... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Design, Manufacture, Testing, Supply and Delivery of Complete Set of One (1) Aluminium-Based Re-Usable Emergency Restoration System (Ers) with 10 Tension-Type and 6 Suspension-Type Components, Featuri...

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135392382

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 72/PR/BSPTCL/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 240089846

Tender EMD: ₹ 4802000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Manufacture, Testing, Supply and Delivery of Complete Set of One (1) Aluminium-Based Re-Usable Emergency Restoration System (Ers) with 10 Tension-Type and 6 Suspension-Type Components, Featuring a Monopole, Non-Lattice Design, and Suitable for 400 Kv Transmission Lines
Procurement Category: Electrical
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Power Transmission Company Limited||BSPTCL||Headquarter||Operation & Maintenance
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: PRAVEEN KUMAR (EEE O&M)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Chief Engineer O&M BSPTCL (CE)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections