Tender for Design, Manufacture, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Supply...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Manufacture, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Supply of Complete Exhauster, Qty: 1 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7940557 | Ref ID: 147648111).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smoke Exhauster cum Blower OR Air Exhausters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smoke Exhauster cum Blower OR Air Exhausters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Design, Manufacture, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Supply of Complete Exhauster, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147648111

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7940557

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, TESTING, PACKING, FORWARDING, SUPPLY OF COMPLETE EXHAUSTER
BOQ Title: Smoke Exhauster cum Blower OR Air Exhausters
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 20-08-2026 5:09 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Smoke Exhauster cum Blower OR Air Exhausters, Fume Exhaust System with Scrubber or Fume Hood with Scrubber, Portable High Expansion Foam Generator cum Smoke Exhauster, PULLEY FOR EXHAUST FAN, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V3) Conforming To IS 2312, Diesel Exhaust Fluid ISI marked...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections