Tender for Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing & Commissioning of S...

The RAILWAY BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing & Commissioning of Switch Rail Grinding Machine (Srgm) Along with Training of Indian Railway Personnel, Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance during Warranty Perio... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TM-2403 | Ref ID: 111464571).

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing & Commissioning of Switch Rail Grinding Machine (Srgm) Along with Training of Indian Railway Personnel, Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance during Warranty Perio...

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2024

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111464571

Notice Ref. No.: TM-2403

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing & Commissioning of Switch Rail Grinding Machine (SRGM) along with Training of Indian Railway personnel, Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance during warranty period of 24 months and post- warranty Operation & Maintenance for 60 months.
Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing & Commissioning of Switch Rail Grinding Machin e (SRGM) & Training of Indian Railway personnel [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of de livery ] ] Consignee/Port Cons. ZONAL RAILWAY CENTRAL RAILWAY Maharashtra 15.00 Numbers 2 2 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR + Any 2 Description :Lump sum cost of all required Spares & consumables including grinding stone, except water/fuel/lubricants; for Operation & Maintenance of Switch Rail Grinding Machine(SRGM) during wa rranty period of 24 months (Per Machine Unit) taking 960 hours of grinding (Actual Spark Time) per machine in 24 months. [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ] Consignee/Port Cons. ZONAL RAILWAY CENTRAL RAILWAY Maharashtra 15.00 Set ♥♥ of 4 Run Date/Time: 09/12/2024 12:38:50 ENGG/TMC-ENGINEERING/RAILWAY BOARD TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: TM-2403 Closing Date/Time: 18/02/2025 15:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 3 3 Service (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR Description :Cost of Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance of Switch Rail Grinding Machine, duri ng warranty period of 24 months after commissioning of the machine (per machine unit). (The cost m ust be quoted on lump sum basis for 2 years Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance of Machines) ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Global
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Two Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : 16/01/2025 11:00
Tendering Section : TMC
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/12/2024 12:38
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 5000000.00 Tender Doc. Cost (USD) 0.00 Earnest Money /Bid Security (USD) 59015.00 Basis of Offer FOB, CFR Allow Multiple Currencies (Offer AS a whole) INR + 2 Foreign Currencies Allow multiple currencies (for an individual item) INR + Any 2

At (Location) ZONAL RAILWAY Maharashtra 15.00 Numbers
4 4 Service
(Y)
Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :Service Cost of post warranty Operation & Maintenance of Switch Rail Grinding Machin
e (SRGM) for 60 months (Per Machine Unit). (The cost must be quoted on lump sum basis for 5 years
) ]
At (Location) ZONAL RAILWAY Maharashtra 15.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections