Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing & Commissioning of Points & Crossings Changing Machine (Pccm) Along with Training of Indian Railway Personnel and 3 Years Post Warranty Amc.
Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026
Deadline: 15 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135596615
Notice Ref. No.: 2026-TM-2
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: ICB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing & Commissioning of Points & Crossings Changing Machine (PCCM) along with Training of Indian Railway personnel. ] Consignee/Port Cons. ZONAL RAILWAYS NHAVA SHEVA PORT OR MUMBAI, INDIA As per tender Conditions 24.00 Numbers 2 002 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR + Any 1 Description :Lump sum cost of the Set of Spares per Machine as defined in Clause 12.0 of the Tech nical Specification of the Machine, required during warranty period of the machine (The Set of Spares offered shall exclude consumables such as oil, lubricants & all types of filters). The spares will be sup plied along with the machine. ] Consignee/Port Cons. ZONAL RAILWAYS NHAVA SHEVA PORT OR MUMBAI, INDIA As per tender Conditions 24.00 Set 3 003 Service (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR ♥♥ of 4 Run Date/Time: 11/02/2026 17:41:19 STORES DIRECTORATE/RAILWAY BOARD TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: 2026-TM-2 Closing Date/Time: 15/04/2026 14:30 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Description :Servicing and Break down maintenance charges (8 hours per day): including lodging a nd boarding for the service engineer, during post-warranty 3 (three) Years Annual Maintenance Contr act. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Global
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Two Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : 10/03/2026 11:00
Tendering Section : RS/E
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/02/2026 17:41 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/04/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 5000000.00 Tender Doc. Cost (USD) 0.00 Earnest Money /Bid Security (USD) 55210.00 Basis of Offer FOB, CFR Allow Multiple Currencies (Offer AS a whole) INR + 2 Foreign Currencies Allow multiple currencies (for an individual item) INR + Any 1
Notice Documents
Railway_Board_letter_dated_07.04.22.pdf
Public_Procurement_Orders_Insertion_Rule_144.pdf
RevisedIRSConditionsofContract_Sept2022.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections