Tender for Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing & Commissioning of M...

The RAILWAY BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing & Commissioning of Multi Purpose Tamper (Mpt) Along with Training of Indian Railway Personnel and 3 Years Post Warranty Amc. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024- TM-1A | Ref ID: 110298956).

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing & Commissioning of Multi Purpose Tamper (Mpt) Along with Training of Indian Railway Personnel and 3 Years Post Warranty Amc.

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2024

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 110298956

Notice Ref. No.: 2024- TM-1A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing & Commissioning of Multi Purpose Tamper (MPT) & Training of Indian Railway personnel ] Consignee/Port Cons. ZONAL RAILWAYS NHAVA SHEVA PORT OR MUMBAI, INDIA As per tender Conditions 23.00 Numbers 2 002 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR + Any 1 Description :Lump sum cost of the Set of Spares per Machine as defined in Clause 15.0 of the Tech nical Specification of the Machine, required during warranty period of the machine (The Set of Spares offered shall exclude consumables such as Tamping Tools & All type of filters). The spares will be sup plied along with the machine. ] Consignee/Port Cons. ZONAL RAILWAYS NHAVA SHEVA PORT OR MUMBAI, INDIA As per tender Conditions 23.00 Set 3 003 Service (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR ♥♥ of 4 Run Date/Time: 18/11/2024 13:22:59 STORES DIRECTORATE/RAILWAY BOARD TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: 2024-TM-1A Closing Date/Time: 24/01/2025 14:30 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Description :Servicing and Break down maintenance charges (8 hours per day): including lodging a nd boarding for the service engineer, during post-warranty 3 (three) Years Annual Maintenance Contr act. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Global
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Two Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : 17/12/2024 11:00
Tendering Section : RS/E
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/11/2024 13:21
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/01/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 5000000.00 Tender Doc. Cost (USD) 0.00 Earnest Money /Bid Security (USD) 59243.00 Basis of Offer FOB, CFR Allow Multiple Currencies (Offer AS a whole) INR + 2 Foreign Currencies Allow multiple currencies (for an individual item) INR + Any 1

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections