Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Quality Surveillance, Testing At Suppliers Works, Transportation, Unloading At Site, Delivery On For Destination Basis, Arranging Transit Insurance, Providing Guarantees, ...
Posting Date: 07 Jun 2025
Deadline: 13 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120476224
Notice Ref. No.: KPCL/2025-26/EL/WORK_INDENT2867
Tender Value: ₹ 18487229.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 278000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4630
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Manufacture, Supply, Quality Surveillance, Testing At Suppliers Works, Transportation, Unloading At Site, Delivery On For Destination Basis, Arranging Transit Insurance, Providing Guarantees, Supervision Of Erection, Testing & Commissioning Of One Number Of 11/66Kv, 9Mva, Onan, 3 Phase Generator Transformer For Bhadra Hydro Electric Plant
Category: WORKS
EMD: 278000.00
Est Amt: 18487229.00
Tender Fees: 4630.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections