Tender for Design, manufacture, supply, installation, testing, field...

The RAILWAY BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, manufacture, supply, installation, testing, field validation testing& commissioning of Self Propelled Track and Turnout Measurement Car (STTMC) with Track and Turnout Monitoring System (TTMS), in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TM-2405 | Ref ID: 110094475).

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Design, manufacture, supply, installation, testing, field validation testing& commissioning of Self Propelled Track and Turnout Measurement Car (STTMC) with Track and Turnout Monitoring System (TTMS),

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2024

Deadline: 16 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 110094475

Notice Ref. No.: TM-2405

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, manufacture, supply, installation, testing, field validation testing& commissioning of Self Propelled Track and Turnout Measurement Car (STTMC) with Track and Turnout Monitoring System (TTMS), Training of IR Personnel, Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance of Machine during Warranty period of 24 Months after Commissioning and Post Warranty Annual Maintenance Contract for 60 Months.
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Two Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : 12/12/2024 11:00
Tendering Section : TMC
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/11/2024 17:51
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 5000000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections