Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Heavy Duty Elevator of Machine Roomless, Gearless Type 14 Passengers Capacity with a Speed of 1.0M/Sec., Centre Opening Sliding Doo...
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 11 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145641523
Notice Ref. No.: 65265004
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, manufacture, supply, installation, testing, commissioning of Heavy duty Elevator of machine roomless, Gearless type 14 passengers capacity with a speed of 1.0m/sec., centre opening sliding door, with two stops and two openings as per RDSO specification No. RDSO/2013/EM/SPEC/0016(Rev - 2)-2025 with latest Amendment with a Warranty of two years and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance contract for a period of 10 years after completion of warranty period of two years. (Rates for Comprehensive Annual maintenance contract shall be quoted separately). Warranty - 2 Years after successful commissioning and acceptance of the Elevators.
Design, manufacture, supply, installation, testing, commissioning of Heavy duty Elevator of m achine roomless, Gearless type 14 passengers capacity with a speed of 1.0m/sec., centre opening sliding do or, with two stops and two openings as per RDSO specification No. RDSO/2013/EM/SPEC/0016(Rev - 2)-2025 with latest Amendment with a Warranty of two years and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance contract for a period of 10 years after completion of warranty period of two years. (Rates for Comprehensive Annual maint enance contract shall be quoted separately). Warranty - 2 Years after successful commissioning and accepta nce of the Elevators. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PB
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 21/07/2026 15:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 814000.00
At (Location) SSE/WORKS/ELEC/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 10.00 Numbers
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections