Tender for Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commi...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Heavy Duty Elevators of Machine Room Less and Gearless Type of 13 Nos Passenger Capacity with Speed of 1.0 M/Sec, C... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 12255003 | Ref ID: 116200947).

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Heavy Duty Elevators of Machine Room Less and Gearless Type of 13 Nos Passenger Capacity with Speed of 1.0 M/Sec, C...

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2025

Deadline: 14 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116200947

Notice Ref. No.: 12255003

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Heavy duty Elevators of machine room less and gearless type of 13 nos passenger capacity with speed of 1.0 m/sec, centre opening, sliding door, double door type, two stops and two openings with warranty of 2 years, overall specification shall be conforming to RDSO specification no. RDSO/2013/EM/SPEC/0016 (Rev 1) - 2019 dtd. 26.12.2019 or latest (RDSO specification attached). Annual maintenance charge for the Maintenance of above Heavy duty Elevators of machine room less and gearless type of 13 nos passenger capacity for 5 years after the expiry of warranty period of 2 years.
Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of He avy duty Elevators of machine room less and gearless type of 13 nos passenger capacity with speed of 1.0 m/sec, centre opening, sliding door, double door type, two stops and two openings with warranty of 2 years, overall specification shall be conforming to RDSO specification no. RDSO/2013/EM/SPEC/0016 ( Rev 1) - 2019 dtd. 26.12.2019 or latest and as per Annexure-1(GSU_LKO) attached with the tender. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Groupwise
Bidding System : Two Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : 27/03/2025 11:30
Tendering Section : P12
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 13/03/2025 15:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/04/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2000000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections