Tender for Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commi...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Heavy Duty Elevators. Annual Maintenance Contract for the Maintenance of above Heavy Duty Elevators for 10 Years Af... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 12255003B | Ref ID: 123073197).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Heavy Duty Elevators. Annual Maintenance Contract for the Maintenance of above Heavy Duty Elevators for 10 Years Af...

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123073197

Notice Ref. No.: 12255003B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Heavy duty Elevators. Annual maintenance contract for the Maintenance of above Heavy duty Elevators for 10 years after the expiry of warranty period of 2 years.
Design, Manufacture, Supply, erection, Testing & Commissioning of Heavy duty Elevator for Hospital patients and attendants, machine room less and gearless type (G+1) Ground floor to First floor sui table for 26 persons with warranty of 2 years and Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for 10 years after ex piry of warranty, overall specification shall be conforming to RDSO specification no. RDSO/2013/EM/SPEC/0 016 (Rev 1) -2019 dtd. 26.12.2019 or latest The details required as per RDSO specification as per Annexure -1 as advised by consignee and key technical parameters mentioned in RDSO specification to be submitted by bidder as per Clause no. 12 of RDSO specification-Rev 1 or latest. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Groupwise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P12
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 21/07/2025 17:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1981040.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections