Tender for Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commi...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Heavy-Duty Elevator of Machine Room Less Type and Gear Less Type 13 No. Passenger Capacity with a Speed of 1.0 M/S.... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LU265003 | Ref ID: 134045031).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Heavy-Duty Elevator of Machine Room Less Type and Gear Less Type 13 No. Passenger Capacity with a Speed of 1.0 M/S....

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134045031

Notice Ref. No.: LU265003

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, manufacture, supply, installation, testing, commissioning and maintenance of heavy-duty elevator of machine room less type and gear less type 13 No. Passenger capacity with a speed of 1.0 m/s., Centre opening sliding door, double door type with two stops and Two openings as per RDSO specification No. RDSO/2013/EM/SPEC/0016/ (Rev '2') - 2025 or latest with a warranty of two years and Comprehensive annual maintenance contract for a period of 10 years after completion of warranty period of two years (Rate for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance contract for a period of 10 years after completion of warranty period of Two years to be quoted separately apart from Rate of Elevator). The elevator shall be equipped with Lift working / failure information through GPRS enabled SMS alert system, CCTV inside the Lift car connecting to security systems through wireless /wifi and audio announcement features. The Lift shall be suitable to be connected to web- based application software lR-NIYANTRAC provided by CRIS (Centre for Railway Information Systems) Or any other web-based Software application engaged by Railways for monitoring various parameters of Lift. Warranty-Two years after successful commissioning and acceptance of the elevators.
Design, manufacture, supply, installation, testing, commissioning and maintenance of heavy- duty elevator of machine room less type and gear less type 13 No. Passenger capacity with a speed of 1.0 m/s., Centre opening sliding door, double door type with two stops and Two openings as per RDSO specification No. RDSO/2013/EM/SPEC/0016/ (Rev '2') - 2025 or latest with a warranty of two years and Co mprehensive annual maintenance contract for a period of 10 years after completion of warranty period of t wo years (Rate for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance contract for a period of 10 years after completion of warranty period of Two years to be quoted separately apart from Rate of Elevator). The elevator shall be e quipped with Lift working / ...
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 92
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 21/01/2026 09:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/02/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 35570.00

At (Location) SSE/EM/RN, SCR Telangana 1.00 Numbers
♥♥ of 8 Run Date/Time: 21/01/2026 10:00:08
HYD/DIV/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY
TENDER DOCUMENT
Tender No: LU265003 Closing Date/Time: 11/02/2026 14:30
----------------------------------------------------------------------

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections