Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Heavy Duty Elevator of Machine Roomless & Gearless Type 13 Passengers Capacity with a Speed of 1.0M/Sec, Centre Ope...
Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025
Deadline: 22 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112543122
Notice Ref. No.: 65255001
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of heavy duty elevator of Machine roomless & gearless type 13 Passengers capacity with a speed of 1.0m/Sec, Centre opening sliding door, double door type with eight stops and eight opening as per RDSO Specification No.RDSO/2013/EM/ SPEC/0016 (rev'1)-2019 or latest with warranty of two years and comprehensive annual maintenance contract for a period of 10 years after completion of warranty period of two years(Rate for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance contract for a period of 10 years after completion of warranty period of Two years to be quoted separately apart from Rate of Elevator). The Lift should be provided with CCTV camera inside the Lift car and audio announcement features. The Lift should be suitable to be connected to IRNIYANTRAC software.Warranty-Two years after successful commissioning and acceptance of the elevators.
Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of hea vy duty elevator of Machine roomless & gearless type 13 Passengers capacity with a speed of 1.0m/Sec, Centre opening sliding door, double door type with eight stops and eight opening as per RDSO Specificati on No.RDSO/2013/EM/ SPEC/0016 (rev'1)-2019 or latest with warranty of two years and comprehensive a nnual maintenance contract for a period of 10 years after completion of warranty period of two years(Rat e for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance contract for a period of 10 years after completion of warranty p eriod of Two years to be quoted separately apart from Rate of Elevator). The Lift should be provided with CCTV camera inside the Lift car and audio announcement features. The Lift should be suitable to be conn ected to IRNIYANTRAC software.Warranty-Two years after successful commissioning and acceptance of th e elevators. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PB
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 01/01/2025 16:35
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/01/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 82310.00
At (Location) SSE/EM/RN, SCR Telangana 1.00 Numbers
♥♥ of 12 Run Date/Time: 01/01/2025 16:36:20
STORES/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY
TENDER DOCUMENT
Tender No: 65255001 Closing Date/Time: 22/01/2025 14:30
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections