Tender for Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commi...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Maintenance of Heavy -Duty Elevator of Machine Room Less and Gear Less Type 20 Persons Capacity, Center Opening Sliding Door, D... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L8255229 | Ref ID: 115660809).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Maintenance of Heavy -Duty Elevator of Machine Room Less and Gear Less Type 20 Persons Capacity, Center Opening Sliding Door, D...

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 14 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115660809

Notice Ref. No.: L8255229

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Heavy duty elevator
Design, Manufacture, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, and maintenance of heavy -duty elevator of machine room less and gear less type 20 persons capacity, center opening sliding door, d ouble door type, with two stops and two openings with two years comprehensive warranty from date of co mmissioning. As per CPWD Specification for Electrical works (part-III - Lifts & Escalators)2003 with latest a mendments. The Elevator shall be compatible for 1. Harmonized guidelines for ---for accessibility and provis ion of facilities for persons with disabilities(Divyangan) in Indian Railways as per enclosed RB guidelines. 2. IP based video surveillance system as per RDSO spec enclosed with provision of cameras as per specificati on. 3. The technical parameters and facilities suggested vide SWR Hqrs letter enclosed The elevator shall b e with CCTV inside the lift car connecting to security systems through wireless/wifi and audio announcemen t features compatible to integration with existing security systems if any. The rate for CAMC for a period of 5 years after the completion of regular warranty period of 2 years to be quoted separately apart from the r ate of elevator to evaluate the offer. The elevators should be installed at KSR Bengaluru Railway Station At PF-5/6 on BNC end FOB of SBC station. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Groupwise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 08
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 03/03/2025 16:08 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/04/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 138690.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections