Tender for Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Co...

The WESTERN DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR (WDFC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Microprocessor Based Electronic Interlocking (Ei) System with Tms and Iams at New Madar Station of Wdfc as Per Rdso Specificatio... in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DFCC_AII_ST_NewMadar_R | Ref ID: 121615866). The estimated tender value is ₹ 290578402.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1602900.00.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Microprocessor Based Electronic Interlocking (Ei) System with Tms and Iams at New Madar Station of Wdfc as Per Rdso Specificatio...

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121615866

Notice Ref. No.: DFCC_AII_ST_NewMadar_R

Tender Value: ₹ 290578402.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 1602900.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Microprocessor based Electronic Interlocking (EI) system with TMS and IAMS at New Madar Station of WDFC as per RDSO Specification No. RDSO/SPN/192/2019 Version 2 with latest amendment, execution of indoor and outdoor work of fixing & wiring of MSDAC to meet centralized operation of points & signals etc. as per RE standard along with Indoor system design for signalling installations including supply (part), testing & commissioning of Interlocking of New Madar Station and commissioning of requisite interface between Existing Signal Interlocking (EI System) at adjacent stations New Saradhana & New Kishangarh Station of WDFC with Automatic Block Section Working in New Kishangarh - New Madar and New Madar-New Saradhana Block Section
Supply of Electronic Interlocking equimpment conforming to RDSO Specification No. RDSO/SPN/192/2019 with latest amendment, complete with items SN 1.1 to 1.8 & their spares @ 10% and with networking devices & all other associated accessories required for New Madar Station and modification required at New Saradhana Station, New Kishangarh Station and New Saradhana - New Kishangarh Block Section. Note: The OEM whose Electronic Interlocking has been Cross Approved by DFCCIL shall also be acceptable.- Supply of Electronic Interlocking Logic sub-rack, Object Controller complete with Card, Modules, along with spares @ 10% of supplied qty. and all other associated accessories 02 02 2.00 Numbers 278725.85 557451.70 AT Par 557451.70 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 290578402.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS 1
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 26/06/2025 18:24
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 18/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 11800.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1602900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections