Tender for Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Co...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Microprocessor Based Electronic Interlocking (Ei) System in "Hot Stand by Mode"At Durgapura (Dpa), Sanganer (Sngn) and Shivdaspu... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SNT-110 | Ref ID: 112972662). The estimated tender value is ₹ 761308465.49, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3956600.00.

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Microprocessor Based Electronic Interlocking (Ei) System in "Hot Stand by Mode"At Durgapura (Dpa), Sanganer (Sngn) and Shivdaspu...

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112972662

Notice Ref. No.: SNT-110

Tender Value: ₹ 761308465.49

Tender EMD: ₹ 3956600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Microprocessor based Electronic Interlocking (EI) system in "Hot Stand By Mode"at Durgapura (DPA), Sanganer (SNGN) and Shivdaspura Padampura (SAS) stations including alteration work in existing Medha Make EI at Jaipur (JP) with provision of Automatic Block Signalling (ABS for JP-SAS) and at Devpura (DPZ), Chauth Ka Barwara (CKB), Isarda (ISA), Siras (SRAS), Banastwali Niwai (BNLW), Channani (CHNN), Chaksu (CKS) and Sawai Madhopur (SWM) with provision of Absolute block signalling with double distant (SAS-SWM section) and Mid Section Interlocked LC Gates for execution of indoor and outdoor Signalling and Telecom works, which includes excavation of trench, laying of cables, casting of foundations of MACLS Signals & apparatus cases, erection/ installation of MACLS signals, fixing & wiring of track circuits & point machines, centralized operation of points & signals, HASSDAC, Block, installation of Telecomm Equipments as per RE standard in connection with Doubling work in phased manner of Jaipur-Sawai Madhopur section of Jaipur division on North Western Railway.
Design, Manufacture & Supply of Electronic Interlocking (EI) System (with centralized arrangement) for 4 (FOUR) Line stations as per Signal Interlocking Plan in 'Hot Standby architecture'. EI system shall be provided to operate with dual VDU Control Terminal as per RDSO Specification No.RDSO/SPN/ 192/2019 Ver. 2 or latest and from RDSO approved source only. It mainly consist of Microprocessor Equipments, Interface Equipments, EI vendor specific Interfacing Relays, In-built event Logger, In-bu...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 761308465.49
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : 20/01/2025 11:00
Tendering Section : SNT WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 10/01/2025 16:29
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3956600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections