Tender for "Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and C...

The WESTERN DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR (WDFC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for "Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Microprocessor Based Electronic Interlocking (Ei) System at New Madar Station of Wdfc as Per Rdso Specification No. Rdso/Spn/19... in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DFCC_AII_SnT_NewMadar | Ref ID: 115642226). The estimated tender value is ₹ 99466330.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 647400.00.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: "Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Microprocessor Based Electronic Interlocking (Ei) System at New Madar Station of Wdfc as Per Rdso Specification No. Rdso/Spn/19...

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 02 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115642226

Notice Ref. No.: DFCC_AII_SnT_NewMadar

Tender Value: ₹ 99466330.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 647400.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Microprocessor based Electronic Interlocking (EI) system at New Madar Station of WDFC as per RDSO Specification No. RDSO/SPN/192/2019 Version 2 with latest amendment, execution of indoor and outdoor work of fixing & wiring of track circuits to meet centralized operation of points & signals etc. as per RE standard along with Indoor system design for signalling installations including supply (part), testing & commissioning of Interlocking of New Madar Station and commissioning of requisite interface between Existing Signal Interlocking (EI System) at adjacent stations New Saradhana & New Kishangarh Station of WDFC with Automatic Block Section Working in New Kishangarh - New Madar and New Madar-New Saradhana Block Section."
- Supply of all the items /Equipment/accessories for meeting the requirement of Electronic Interlocking (EI) at New Madar and associated Indoor works considering following scope - Electronic Interlocking work at New Madar Station and Splitting of New Kishangarh-New Saradhana Automatic Block Section into two Block Section Viz. New Kishangarh - New Madar and New Madar- New Saradhana. Signal Interlocking work is to be carried out for New Madar Station as per SIP commissioning of the above work with adjacent automatic block sections. SIP of New Madar will be provided. The scope includes all indoor works (except termination of outdoor cables), Power Supply System, MSDAC System for track detection with design, supply and installation of all required indoor and outdoor accessories/ hardware/ equipment/track side devices, configuration, software installation, Testing and Commissioning of Signal Interlocking arrangement with controlled gears at New Madar and automatic block section working with adjacent stations as per approved SIP. Payment will be made after receipt of all the materials as per respective design. 02 Lump Sum 19893266.00 AT Par 19893266.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 99466330.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : WORKS 1
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/03/2025 14:59
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 19/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 02/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 11800.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 647400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections