Tender for Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Co...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Hot Stand by Electronic Interlocking (Ei) System Conforming to Attached Signaling Plan and Rdso Specifications for Electronic In... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DYCSTE-C-I-ADI-202526-117 | Ref ID: 122513332). The estimated tender value is ₹ 81897335.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 559500.00.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Hot Stand by Electronic Interlocking (Ei) System Conforming to Attached Signaling Plan and Rdso Specifications for Electronic In...

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122513332

Notice Ref. No.: DYCSTE-C-I-ADI-202526-117

Tender Value: ₹ 81897335.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 559500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Hot Stand by Electronic Interlocking (EI) System Conforming to attached Signaling Plan and RDSO specifications for Electronic Interlocking No.RDSO/SPN/192/2019 Ver.2 with latest amendments at Chropadi Moti, Vayor, Jkhau & Jahhu Port stations and Supply of Signaling Material for S & T work in connection with New BG line work between Naliya - Vyore and Naliya - Jhakhu Port section on Ahmedabad Division of Western Railway
Design, manufacture and supply of Hot Standby Architecture Electronic Interlocking (EI) system i.e. Distributed or Centralized as per requirement of zonal railway, complete as per RDSO specification and as per attached technical requirement & tentative approved Signalling Plans & Diagrams. This include Central Processing Equipment, Interface Equipment, All Interfacing Relays suitable for EI, In-built event Logger, interconnecting cables and Jumper wires, Required power supply converters for EI...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 81897335.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : C-CONST
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2025 18:04
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 31/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 559500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections