Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electronic Interlocking (Ei) Systems Along with Msdac in the Yard and Execution of Indoor and Outdoor Macls Signalling Works Wit...
Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026
Deadline: 06 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135592069
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-Proj-AII-2025-26-04
Tender Value: ₹ 129666223.69
Tender EMD: ₹ 798300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Electronic Interlocking (EI) systems along with MSDAC in the yard and execution of indoor and outdoor MACLS Signalling works with Std-III to suit RE standards at Ghosunda (GSD) & Fatehnagar (FAN) stations of Ajmer division of NW Railway
Installation, wiring, testing and commissioning of EI System with 'Hot Standby' architecture as supplied upto 6 (six) line station. It includes transportation of material from consignee's depot to the site, erection and grouting of EI Relay Racks, ï¬xing and wiring of all the interfacing relays (Vital & Non-Vital), installation and wiring of Microprocessor equipments, interface equipments, power supply equipments and all other associated accessories to make complete EI system to be functional. Note: (i) Technical Requirements are attached with tender document (ii) Contractor has to arrange simulator/simulation testing panel for testing and commissioning by Selection Table and Square Sheet for each Signalling function.(iii) Installation, wiring, testing and commissioning of EI system will be done by OEM after following all the guidelines/directives issued by RDSO from time to time. Inspection: Consignee Inspection charges: None Payment terms: 100% after commissioning 2 01010600 4.00 Station 104575.40 418301.60 AT Par 418301.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 129666223.69
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER DOC
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 11/02/2026 18:29
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 798300.00
Notice Documents
SORSNTNWRVersion2026_compressed1.pdf
DetailedDescriptionofItemno16ofSchedule1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections