Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Automatic Block Signalling in Patna (Pnbe) (Exclusive) - Jehanabad (Jhd) (Exclusive) & Bela(Exclusive)- Gaya(Exclusive) Section....
Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025
Deadline: 14 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128220734
Notice Ref. No.: SG-W-DNR-OT-2025-26-03
Tender Value: ₹ 817138472.87
Tender EMD: ₹ 4235700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Automatic Block Signalling in Patna (PNBE) (Exclusive) - Jehanabad (JHD) (Exclusive) & BELA(Exclusive)- GAYA(Exclusive) Section (65 KM Approx.) in Danapur Division of E. C. Railway.
Installation, testing and commissioning of SSI equipment supplied as per Schedule - B ITEM 1 02 02 11.00 El 550000.00 6050000.00 AT Par 6050000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 817138472.87
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DY.CSTE/W
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/10/2025 12:13
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 31/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 14/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 4235700.00
Notice Documents
ROLLDIAGRAMPNBE-JHDAndBELA-GAYA.pdf
TenderSchedulePNBE-JHDandBELA-GAYA1.pdf
TenderDocumentPNBE-JHDandBELA-GAYA1_1.pdf
1663155903270-JEHANABADSIP.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections