Tender for Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation (Erection), Tes...

The OREDA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation (Erection), Testing, Commissioning, including Warranty and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for a period of 5 years of 6 6 0 n u m b e r s Solar energy base... in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 124369861).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation (Erection), Testing, Commissioning, including Warranty and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for a period of 5 years of 6 6 0 n u m b e r s Solar energy base... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation (Erection), Testing, Commissioning, including Warranty and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for a period of 5 years of 6 6 0 n u m b e r s Solar energy base... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation (Erection), Testing, Commissioning, including Warranty and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for a period of 5 years of 6 6 0 n u m b e r s Solar energy base...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124369861

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation (Erection), Testing, Commissioning, including Warranty and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for a period of 5 years of 6 6 0 n u m b e r s Solar energy based dual pump pipe water supply schemes in the state of Odisha under RWS&S (Basudha) and OREDA.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections