Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttarakhand
Summary: Design Manufacture Supply Erection Testing and Commissioning of 01/03 Kwp Hybrid Solar Power Plants at Various Locations in District Bageshwar Including Five Years Warrantee and Maintenance
Posting Date: 07 May 2026
Deadline: 21 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140813522
Notice Ref. No.: 04/UREDA/BGR/SPP/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 2700000
Tender EMD: ₹ 79000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design Manufacture Supply Erection Testing and Commissioning of 01/03 Kwp Hybrid Solar Power Plants at Various locations in District Bageshwar including Five Years Warrantee and Maintenance
Category: Solar Power Plants
Organisation Chain: Director (UREDA)||Chief Project Officer||Dy. Chief Project Officer (SHP)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solar Power Plants
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-May-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 79, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 27, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections