Tender for Design, Manufacture, Supply & Erection of Pallet Racking ...

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Manufacture, Supply & Erection of Pallet Racking System for Temperature Controlled Warehouse at Old Delhi Road, Serampore, West Bengal in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BL/EP/KOL/TCW/RACK/2026/10 | Ref ID: 141054891).

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Manufacture, Supply & Erection of Pallet Racking System for Temperature Controlled Warehouse at Old Delhi Road, Serampore, West Bengal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Manufacture, Supply & Erection of Pallet Racking System for Temperature Controlled Warehouse at Old Delhi Road, Serampore, West Bengal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Design, Manufacture, Supply & Erection of Pallet Racking System for Temperature Controlled Warehouse at Old Delhi Road, Serampore, West Bengal

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141054891

Notice Ref. No.: BL/EP/KOL/TCW/RACK/2026/10

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY & ERECTION OF PALLET RACKING SYSTEM FOR TEMPERATURE CONTROLLED WAREHOUSE AT OLD DELHI ROAD, SERAMPORE, WEST BENGAL
Procurement Category : Work Contracts
PreBid Clarification : Offline
Envelope Type : Double Packet
Tender Document Fee : N/A
EMD Value : 75000.000 INR ( Seventy Five Thousand Only )
Tender Document Sales Start Date : 11-05-2026 14:00
Tender Document Sales End Date : 01-06-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 11-05-2026 14:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 01-06-2026 16:00
Technical Bid Opening : 01-06-2026 17:00
Priced Bid Opening :
PreBid Clarification Start Date :
PreBid Clarification End Date :
AutoExtension Date :

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections