Tender for Design, Manufacture, Supply of Associated Equipments, Ere...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Manufacture, Supply of Associated Equipments, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 1 No. 132Kv/55Kv (2X25kv System) Scott Connected Transformer Along with 1 No. of Sectioning & Paralleling Pos... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PA-LD-C-T-2025-07 | Ref ID: 123004100). The estimated tender value is ₹ 415534603.40, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2227700.00.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Design, Manufacture, Supply of Associated Equipments, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 1 No. 132Kv/55Kv (2X25kv System) Scott Connected Transformer Along with 1 No. of Sectioning & Paralleling Pos...

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123004100

Notice Ref. No.: PA-LD-C-T-2025-07

Tender Value: ₹ 415534603.40

Tender EMD: ₹ 2227700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, manufacture, supply of associated equipments, erection, testing & commissioning of 1 No. 132kV/55kV (2x25kV System) Scott Connected transformer along with 1 No. of Sectioning & Paralleling Post (SP) and 4 Nos. of Sub-sectioning & Paralleling Post (SSP) in Beed- Parli section in connection with Ahmadnagar-Beed-Parli New BG Line of Central Railway.
Preparation of Design and drawings for traction sub-stations & FP with Shunt capacitor bank. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () A 2-Equipment foundations, fencing work etc. 11770989.39 1 1 290.00 cum 6738.53 1954173.70 AT Par 1954173.70
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 415534603.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 19/07/2025 16:19
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 12/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2227700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections