Tender for Design, Manufacture, Supply

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Manufacture, Supply in Mailgaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 40255449 | Ref ID: 123557187).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Design, Manufacture, Supply

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123557187

Notice Ref. No.: 40255449

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, manufacture, supply, installation, testing & commissioning of Passenger lift G+2 with capacity of 20 persons (1360 KG) and fully compatible for carrying patient in bed/ stretcher/wheel chair wit h paramedical Staff/Doctors/Attendants etc provided with handrail, automatic sliding door, stainless steel c ar interior, voice announcement system in the car along with associated accessories for Central Hospital, M aligaon, Guwahati, Assam. There should be soft start & soft stop arrangements (smooth acceleration & smo oth deceleration) compatible for the patients and should have standby illumination & auto rescue system in case of power failure as per RDSO/2013/EM/SPEC/0016 (Rev-1) -2019 or latest. Make: SCHINDLER, Thyssen Krupp, MITSUBISHI, HITACHI, JOHNSON, KONE or Similar reputed brand with after sales good track record a nd should have authorised service centre at Guwahati. Supply cost includes warranty period of 24 (twenty-f our) months from date of commissioning. 10 years CAMC will be followed after completion of warranty as p er Item No 2 [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 40
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 29/07/2025 18:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/08/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 73550.00

At (Location) SSE/POWER/GOSALA, NFR Assam 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections