Tender for Design, Manufacture, Inspection, Supply, Erection, Commis...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Manufacture, Inspection, Supply, Erection, Commissioning, Performance Prove-Out or Validation, Documentation and Performance Guarantee of Single Bogie Hearth Car Bottom Electric Furnace 2 Ton.... in Goindwal Sahib, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2425-074E (Tender ID 2025_BHEL_43877_1) | Ref ID: 112945934).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Manufacture, Inspection, Supply, Erection, Commissioning, Performance Prove-Out or Validation, Documentation and Performance Guarantee of Single Bogie Hearth Car Bottom Electric Furnace 2 Ton.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Manufacture, Inspection, Supply, Erection, Commissioning, Performance Prove-Out or Validation, Documentation and Performance Guarantee of Single Bogie Hearth Car Bottom Electric Furnace 2 Ton.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Design, Manufacture, Inspection, Supply, Erection, Commissioning, Performance Prove-Out or Validation, Documentation and Performance Guarantee of Single Bogie Hearth Car Bottom Electric Furnace 2 Ton....

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 25 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112945934

Notice Ref. No.: 2425-074E (Tender ID 2025_BHEL_43877_1)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Manufacture, Inspection, Supply, Erection, Commissioning, Performance Prove-Out Or Validation, Documentation And Performance Guarantee Of Single Bogie Hearth Car Bottom Electric Furnace 2 Ton As Per Bhels Technical Specifications
Design, manufacture, inspection, supply, erection, commissioning, performance prove-out or validation, documentation and performance guarantee of Single bogie Hearth car bottom Electric furnace 2 Ton as per BHELs technical specifications
TENDER VALUE: -
DOCUMENT VALUE: 0
Closing Date Of Sale From: 25-01-2025 12:00:00 PM
Closing Date Of Submission Form: 25-01-2025 12:00:01 PM
Tender Opening Date: 25-01-2025 03:30:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections