Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Puducherry (UT)
Summary: Design, Manufacture, Factory Testing, Supply, Erection, Testing at Site and Commissioning of 1 each 110/22Kv, 25Mva Pr. Trs. with Allied Equipments and Allied Bay Extn. Works Including Civil Works at K...
Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146915719
Notice Ref. No.: 03/ED/SE.HOD/EHV/25MVA/26-27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 4558761
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Manufacture, Factory testing, Supply, erection, testing at site and Commissioning of 1 each 110/22KV, 25MVA Pr. Trs. with allied equipments and allied bay extn. works including civil works at Kmpt 110/22KV SS and at Mplm 110/22-11KV SSs, EDP.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Electricity Department||Master Plan Cables Buildings and Outlying regions||Buildings, SPM and Mahe region
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: 110/22KV, 25MVA Power Transformers
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 45, 58, 761
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections