Tender for Design, Manufacture, Erection and Installation of Wall /H...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Manufacture, Erection and Installation of Wall /Hanging / Floor Mounting Type Led Illuminated Sign / Direction Boar in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 58265070 | Ref ID: 140965902).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Design, Manufacture, Erection and Installation of Wall /Hanging / Floor Mounting Type Led Illuminated Sign / Direction Boar

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 16 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140965902

Notice Ref. No.: 58265070

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, manufacture, Erection and installation of wall /hanging / floor mounting type LED illu minated sign / direction boards in Full Elliptical (FE) / Half Elliptical (HE) / Semi Elliptical (SE)/ Parabolic shap e. The display sheet shall be of unbreakable 040 translucent polycarbonate sheet of 2 mm thickness. The t ext /graphics matter visibility shall not be less than 160 deg. The approved colour text and graphics shall b e printed / router cut on monomeric calendared vinyl of 70 um thickness and shall be firmly pasted on displ ay sheets. The mounting arrangement shall be hanging, wall mounting, ceiling mounting, pole mounting or floor mounting and as per site requirement. The signage shall have the integral mounting arrangements wi th sturdy structural frame and ACP cladding on the back side of the signage to avoid rusting and entry of du st. The LED board shall have uniform illumination with 4-8 W / sq. ft and with brightness more than ambien t light. Suitable size end cap of 1.5 mm thick SS 304 should be provided. Note: The work should be execute d as per the approved Detailed specifications (STANDARD SIGNAGES AT STATIONS ON INDIAN RAILWAYS. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 58
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/05/2026 16:52 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/05/2026 10:55
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SR.DEE/TMS/CNB, NCR Uttar Pradesh 125.00 Square Foot

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections