Tender for Design, Layout, Preparation, Printing and Supply of Custo...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Layout, Preparation, Printing and Supply of Customized ‘Personal Diary- of Year 2026 for Adb Assisted for West Bengal Drinking Water Sector Improvement Project (Wbdwsip) Wing, Mentioning Conta... in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIQ-04/EE-I PMU OF 2025-2026 | Ref ID: 132283541).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Layout, Preparation, Printing and Supply of Customized ‘Personal Diary- of Year 2026 for Adb Assisted for West Bengal Drinking Water Sector Improvement Project (Wbdwsip) Wing, Mentioning Conta... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Layout, Preparation, Printing and Supply of Customized ‘Personal Diary- of Year 2026 for Adb Assisted for West Bengal Drinking Water Sector Improvement Project (Wbdwsip) Wing, Mentioning Conta... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Design, Layout, Preparation, Printing and Supply of Customized ‘Personal Diary- of Year 2026 for Adb Assisted for West Bengal Drinking Water Sector Improvement Project (Wbdwsip) Wing, Mentioning Conta...

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132283541

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ-04/EE-I PMU OF 2025-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, layout, preparation, printing and supply of customized ‘Personal Diary- of year 2026 for ADB assisted for West Bengal Drinking Water Sector Improvement Project (WBDWSIP) wing, mentioning contact information of officers under WBDWSIP (PMU/ PIUs) deployed form the P.H.E. Dept/ P.H.E. Dte
Tender Mode : OFFLINE
Type :NIQ
Emd Fee Type :PMU/WBDWSIP/PHED/25/1300
Tech Bid Opening Date Time :2025-12-31T16:00:00+05:30
FinBid Opening DateTime :
Bid Submission End Date : 31-12-2025
EMD :

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections