Tender for Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab/Ce...

The PANCHAYAT, RURAL HOUSING AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab/Centre - Education Centre; Site Preparation,, Qty: 1 in Panch Mahals, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7195927 | Ref ID: 135201326). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 330000.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab/Centre - Education Centre; Site Preparation,, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab/Centre - Education Centre; Site Preparation,, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab/Centre - Education Centre; Site Preparation,, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135201326

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7195927

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 330000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab/Centre - Education Centre; Site Preparation, Supply and Installation of Hardware, Furniture, PRE SCHOOL COSMETIC BEAUTIFICATION WITH ACTIVITY TOOLS AND PLAY ITEMS; Buyer
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 05-02-2026 7:03 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 330000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections