Tender for Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab - ...

The ASSAM AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab - Smart Class Lab; Survey and Setup of Smart, Qty: 1 in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6619279 | Ref ID: 125436540). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 180000.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab - Smart Class Lab; Survey and Setup of Smart, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab - Smart Class Lab; Survey and Setup of Smart, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab - Smart Class Lab; Survey and Setup of Smart, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125436540

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6619279

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 180000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab - Smart Class Lab; Survey and Setup of Smart Classroom at AAU Campus Site Location Academic Complex Ground 1st and 2nd Floor; Buyer
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 30-08-2025 1:11 PM
End Date: 09-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 180000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections