Tender for Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab - ...

The HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab - Science Lab; Physics Lab as Per Requiremen, Qty: 4 in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6800626 | Ref ID: 128351766). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96000.

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab - Science Lab; Physics Lab as Per Requiremen, Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab - Science Lab; Physics Lab as Per Requiremen, Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab - Science Lab; Physics Lab as Per Requiremen, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128351766

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6800626

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 96000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab - Science Lab; PHYSICS LAB AS PER REQUIREMENT SHEET; Buyer, Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab - Science Lab; CHEMISTRY LAB AS PER REQUIREMENT SHEET; Buyer, Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab - Science Lab; BOTANY LAB AS PER REQUIREMENT SHEET; Buyer, Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab - Science Lab; ZOOLOGY LAB AS PER REQUIREMENT SHEET; Buyer
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 16-10-2025 9:55 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 96000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections