Tender for Design, Including Investigation, Analysis, Preparation of...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY (NFR), CONSTRUCTION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Including Investigation, Analysis, Preparation of Drawings, Design Report, Rectification of Alignment, and Supervision for Tunnel 25 and Tunnel 26, as Well as Ground Investigation and Design F... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CE-CON-JI-DDC-SLT-2025-01 | Ref ID: 112973489). The estimated tender value is ₹ 193338670.82, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1116700.00.

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Design, Including Investigation, Analysis, Preparation of Drawings, Design Report, Rectification of Alignment, and Supervision for Tunnel 25 and Tunnel 26, as Well as Ground Investigation and Design F...

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 11 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112973489

Notice Ref. No.: CE-CON-JI-DDC-SLT-2025-01

Tender Value: ₹ 193338670.82

Tender EMD: ₹ 1116700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, including investigation, analysis, preparation of drawings, design report, rectification of alignment, and supervision for Tunnel 25 and Tunnel 26, as well as ground investigation and design from Tunnel 27 (Portal 2) to Tunnel 1 (Portal 1) at Tupul Yard. The scope includes desk studies, traverse mapping, geophysical surveys, conventional investigation, logging, report preparation, and supervision. These tasks fall under the jurisdiction of the Deputy Chief Engineer (Construction) - 4, Imphal, as part of the Jiribam-Imphal New Broad Gauge Line Project (Manipur) of North East Frontier Railway.
Annexure-I (Design) [18% Escalation is due to GST] S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Execution of NS Item as per Annexure:II 163484031.14 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 138545789.10 18.00 163484031.14
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Special Limited
Advertised Value : 193338670.82
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : 21/01/2025 15:30
Tendering Section : HQ TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 10/01/2025 17:45
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 11/02/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1116700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections