Tender for Design, Including Investigation, Analysis, Preparation of...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Including Investigation, Analysis, Preparation of Drawings, Design Report, Rectification of Alignment, and Supervision for Tunnel 25 and Tunnel 26, as Well as Ground Investigation and Design F... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CE/CON/JI/DDC/SLT/2025/01 | Ref ID: 114416256). The estimated tender value is ₹ 193338670.82, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1116700.00.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Including Investigation, Analysis, Preparation of Drawings, Design Report, Rectification of Alignment, and Supervision for Tunnel 25 and Tunnel 26, as Well as Ground Investigation and Design F... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Including Investigation, Analysis, Preparation of Drawings, Design Report, Rectification of Alignment, and Supervision for Tunnel 25 and Tunnel 26, as Well as Ground Investigation and Design F... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Design, Including Investigation, Analysis, Preparation of Drawings, Design Report, Rectification of Alignment, and Supervision for Tunnel 25 and Tunnel 26, as Well as Ground Investigation and Design F...

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114416256

Notice Ref. No.: CE/CON/JI/DDC/SLT/2025/01

Tender Value: ₹ 193338670.82

Tender EMD: ₹ 1116700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, including investigation, analysis, preparation of drawings, design report, rectification of alignment, and supervision for Tunnel 25 and Tunnel 26, as well as ground investigation and design from Tunnel 27 (Portal 2) to Tunnel 1 (Portal 1) at Tupul Yard. The scope includes desk studies, traverse mapping, geophysical surveys, conventional investigation, logging, report preparation, and supervision. These tasks fall under the jurisdiction of the Deputy Chief Engineer (Construction) - 4, Imphal, as part of the Jiribam-Imphal New Broad Gauge Line Project (Manipur) of North East Frontier Railway.
Type of Tender : SPECIAL LIMITED TENDER
Estimated Cost of the Work : 193338670.82
Earnest Money Deposit : 1116700.00
Cost of Tender Paper : 00
Completion Period : 36 Months
Validity of Offers : 120 days
Last Date of Submission : 18/02/2025 2:30:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections