Tender for Design, Fabrication, Supply and Erection of Light Gauge S...

The KIIFCON PRIVATE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Fabrication, Supply and Erection of Light Gauge Steel Framed Structure System for the Construction of Isolation Ward in Community Health Center Olavanna, Kunnamangalam, Kozhikode. in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KIIFC_817296_1 | Ref ID: 129205768). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16500.

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Design, Fabrication, Supply and Erection of Light Gauge Steel Framed Structure System for the Construction of Isolation Ward in Community Health Center Olavanna, Kunnamangalam, Kozhikode.

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129205768

Notice Ref. No.: KIIFC/85/2025-APC(04)Part(1)18

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Fabrication, Supply and Erection of Light Gauge Steel Framed Structure System for the construction of Isolation ward in Community Health Center Olavanna, Kunnamangalam, Kozhikode.
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: KIIFCON Private Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 70
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections