Tender for Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing & Comm...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Electrical Power Supply Panel and Allied Works in Cash Department at the Bank-S Main Office Building in Chandigarh in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 117564247).

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Electrical Power Supply Panel and Allied Works in Cash Department at the Bank-S Main Office Building in Chandigarh category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Electrical Power Supply Panel and Allied Works in Cash Department at the Bank-S Main Office Building in Chandigarh Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Electrical Power Supply Panel and Allied Works in Cash Department at the Bank-S Main Office Building in Chandigarh

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117564247

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of electrical power supply panel and allied works in Cash Department at the Bank-s Main Office Building in Chandigarh
Description Reserve Bank of India, Chandigarh invites tender from eligible and willing firms for undertaking “Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of electrical power supply panel and allied works in Cash Department at the Bank-s Main Office Building in Chandigarh”. The estimated cost of work is ₹4.95 Lakh (including GST) only.
Published Date : Apr 11, 2025
Last Date of Submissionn : Apr 22, 2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections