Tender for Design Fabrication Supply Installation Testing and Commis...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design Fabrication Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Rooftop Solar Power Generation Plant on Various Fire Stations of Mumbai Fire Brigade and Municipal Printing Press Byculla in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCGM_1312364_1 | Ref ID: 144211950). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 870870.

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Power Plants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Power Plants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Design Fabrication Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Rooftop Solar Power Generation Plant on Various Fire Stations of Mumbai Fire Brigade and Municipal Printing Press Byculla

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144211950

Notice Ref. No.: ChE/Env and CC/1349 Dt.25.06.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 870870

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 23560

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design Fabrication Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Rooftop Solar Power Generation Plant on various Fire Stations of Mumbai Fire Brigade and Municipal Printing Press Byculla
Category: Solar Power Plants
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Environment and Climate Change Department||Dy.Ch.Eng.(Env.and CC) Knowledge and Innovation||Ex.Eng.(Env.and CC) -I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solar Power Plants
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 70, 870
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 23, 560

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections