Tender for Design fabrication supply installation testing and commis...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design fabrication supply installation testing and commissioning of Programmable LED digital display, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #2) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7599989 | Ref ID: 142316654). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 114157.

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of LED Sign Boards at Bharat Sanchar Bhawan, Signage Board (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of LED Sign Boards at Bharat Sanchar Bhawan, Signage Board (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Design fabrication supply installation testing and commissioning of Programmable LED digital display, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142316654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7599989

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 114157

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Design fabrication SITC of Programmable LED digital display suitable for dusk to dawn operation through out the year with active matrix LED wall 4mm programmable LED board with professional LED video processor with real time scaling input ports HDMI DVI VGA USB resolution matching full screen size LAN based control system compatible LED control software Brightness manual and automatic adjustment access provision for maintenance of size 20 ft x 07 ft with P4 indoor LED module with 48 months warrantee corrosion free cabinets power supplies and controllers to be mounted on the existing MS Structure with proper arrangement for the maintenance at main entrance gate having following specification
Pixel Density 62500 pixel m2 Lamp SMD2525 Refresh frequency 3840HZ Module Size 320x160mm Module Resolution 80 40 pixels IP Rating IP65 IP54 Maintenance Front Back Cabinet Resolution 240x240 Dots Cabinet Weight 40 Kg pc Cabinet Material Mild Steel Cabinet Size 960x960mm Contrast Ratio 5000.01.00 Brightness 6000 Nits Viewing Distance 4 Meter MTBF 10000 Hours Scan Rate 1 10 Scanning Contrast current Power consumption Max 850 W sqm Avg 280 W sqm Viewing Angle Horizontal 140 Verticle 120 Humidity 10 95 RH Controller System Controller Software Input Voltage AC 220V 50HZ OR AC240V 60HZ IC ICN2153 Operating Temperature Min 20C Max 65 C Life Span 100000 Hrs. Grayscale 16 bits Make Samsung Philips Dixon .Items are as per schedule of work item 2
BOQ Title: SITC of LED Sign Boards at Bharat Sanchar Bhawan, Signage Board (V4)
Item Title: Design fabrication supply installation testing and commissioning of Programmable LED digital display
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-05-2026 4:58 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 114157
BOQ Title: SITC of LED Sign Boards at Bharat Sanchar Bhawan
GeMARPTS Searched: Signage Board (V4), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), LED Signal Baton, LED Flasher Relay, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING BOARD, Pressure Calibrator, Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual, Wooden Podium, Take Off Board

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections