Tender for Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing and Co...

The ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Exhibits and Audio Systems, Refreshment with Content -Visual Production (Overall Event Management) in Relation to Observance of ... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PBGSBS/PSS/NIT-72e /24-25 dated 30.12.2024 | Ref ID: 112521254). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from EXIBITION/EVENT category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar EXIBITION/EVENT Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Exhibits and Audio Systems, Refreshment with Content -Visual Production (Overall Event Management) in Relation to Observance of ...

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2024

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112521254

Notice Ref. No.: PBGSBS/PSS/NIT-72e /24-25 dated 30.12.2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of Exhibits and Audio Systems, Refreshment with Content -Visual Production (Overall Event management) in relation to Observance of State Level Prani Sampad Saptaha -2024
Category: EXIBITION/EVENT
Tender ID: 2024_ARD_792344_1
Organisation Chain: ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT||PASCHIM BANGA GO SAMPAD BIKASH SANSTHA
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: EXIBITION/EVENT
Sub Category: Event management
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Dec-2024 12:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Jan-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jan-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jan-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections