Tender for Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing and Co...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of cubicle type, Outdoor type feeder pillar Panel, Qty: 2 Job, (BOQ Item #4) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7166309 | Ref ID: 134760446). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 435679.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of cubicle type, Outdoor type feeder pillar Panel, Qty: 2 Job, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134760446

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7166309

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 435679

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of cubicle type, Totally enclosed, double door with sloped roof, Outdoor type (IP55 or higher), floor mounted, fully CRCA steel built feeder pillar fabricated in compartmentalized design made out of 2.0 mm thick CRCA sheet, duly powder coated in approved shade suitable for operation on 415 V, 3 phase, 4 wire, 50 Hz AC supply, TPN aluminium busbars of high conductivity, DMC or SMC busbar supports with bottom base channel with mounting legs made out of steel section of not less than 3mm thickness, entire panel shall have a common copper earth bar of size 20mm X 3 mm at the rear with 2 Nos. earth studs, solid connection from main busbar to switchgears with required size of aluminium busbar, control wiring with FRLS insulated copper conductor cables, cable alleys, cable gland plates, neoprene gaskets, terminal blocks etc to accommodate the following accessories etc. complete as required.

I) Incomer MCCBs - 63 A, FP, Breaking capacity of 25kA at 415 Volts MCCB (Ics- 100 percent Icu) with Thermal magnetic release having O or L and S or C protection - 1 Set
II) LED Phase Indication (R, Y, B) lamps ON and OFF indication lamps with control MCBs and 1.5 Sq.mm FRLS Copper wiring -01 Set for incomer.
III) Outgoing MCCB- 63 A, FP, Breaking capacity of 25kA at 415 Volts MCCB (Ics- 100 percent Icu) with Thermal magnetic release having O or L and S or C protection - 1 Set for future provision and extension of supply
IV) Outgoing MCBs - 32 A, 10 KA, 4P, C Series MCB - 5 Nos
V) Common 4 Pole, 100A capacity Aluminium Busbar.
VI) Single dial time switch with 32A FP contactor with 2NO+2NC auxiliary contacts for the automatic switching of street light feeders -02 Set
VII) Necessary Internal control wiring and earthing strip as per specifications I/C providing and fixing of suitable Rail Mounted Terminal Connectors etc.
BOQ Title: LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming
Item Title: Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of cubicle type, Outdoor type feeder pillar Panel
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 30-01-2026 5:24 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 435679

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections