Tender for Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation & Commissioning...

The BIHAR STATE POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation & Commissioning of a Museum-Grade Animated Display Prototype Depicting the Journey of Electricity from Power Generation to End Consumers through the Bihar Tra... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 137348 | Ref ID: 148035117). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation & Commissioning of a Museum-Grade Animated Display Prototype Depicting the Journey of Electricity from Power Generation to End Consumers through the Bihar Tra... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation & Commissioning of a Museum-Grade Animated Display Prototype Depicting the Journey of Electricity from Power Generation to End Consumers through the Bihar Tra... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation & Commissioning of a Museum-Grade Animated Display Prototype Depicting the Journey of Electricity from Power Generation to End Consumers through the Bihar Tra...

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148035117

Notice Ref. No.: 32/PR/BSPTCL/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation & Commissioning of a Museum-Grade Animated Display Prototype Depicting the Journey of Electricity from Power Generation to End Consumers through the Bihar Transmission & Distribution Network.
32/Pr/Bsptcl/2026
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Power Transmission Company Limited||BSPTCL||Headquarter||Civil
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: KUMAR CHAITANYA (SE CIVIL BSPTCL)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Anjani Kumar (CE CIVIL BSPTCL)
Tender Processing Fee: 1180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections