Tender for Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation & Commissioning...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Fire Rated Glazed System Doors Compatible with Access Control Facilities in Various Floor Staircase Lobbies of Bank-S Main Office Premises, ... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 130876995).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Fire Rated Glazed System Doors Compatible with Access Control Facilities in Various Floor Staircase Lobbies of Bank-S Main Office Premises, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Fire Rated Glazed System Doors Compatible with Access Control Facilities in Various Floor Staircase Lobbies of Bank-S Main Office Premises, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Fire Rated Glazed System Doors Compatible with Access Control Facilities in Various Floor Staircase Lobbies of Bank-S Main Office Premises, ...

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130876995

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Fire rated Glazed System doors compatible with Access Control facilities in various floor Staircase lobbies of Bank-s Main Office Premises, Kolkata
Description 1. E-Tenders in two parts (Part-I and II) are invited for Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Fire rated Glazed System doors compatible with Access Control facilities in various floor Staircase lobbies of Bank's Main Office Premises, Kolkata-700001. The work is estimated to cost ₹40.89 lakh and is to be completed within 55 days from the 10th day of issue of work order.
Published Date : Nov 25, 2025
Last Date of Submissionn : Dec 10, 2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections