Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Design, Fabrication, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning Double Girder Eot Crane Eot Crane of 40/10 Mt of Pump House, Span 9.5 M and Lift Upto 9.5 M Including Lt Beam Assembly-22.5 M and Bus B...
Posting Date: 07 Apr 2025
Deadline: 15 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 117312362
Notice Ref. No.: ETENDER NOTICE NO 15-01 FOR 2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 8725440
Tender EMD: ₹ 87254
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Fabrication, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning Double Girder Eot Crane Eot Crane of 40/10 Mt of Pump House, Span 9.5 M and Lift Upto 9.5 M Including Lt Beam Assembly-22.5 M and Bus Bar/ Dsl Shrouded Contactor System- 22.5M.At Kri
Design fabrication supply erection testing and commissioning Double Girder EOT crane at Krishna Marathwada Lift Irrigation Scheme 2 stage 1 Bhoyre Tal Mohol Dist Solapur
Category: Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes
Organisation Chain: CE (Mechanical) Water Resource Department Nashik||SE Mechanical Circle Pune||EE Mechanical Division Solapur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Apr-2025 11:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Apr-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Apr-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 87, 254
Tender Value in ₹: 87, 25, 440
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections