Tender for Design engineering testing and supply of PLC panel withou...

The MARKETING DIVISION, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design engineering testing and supply of PLC panel without CPU inclusive of SCADA system, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7894211 | Ref ID: 146846444).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PLC and MCC Panels, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PLC and MCC Panels, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Design engineering testing and supply of PLC panel without CPU inclusive of SCADA system, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146846444

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7894211

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer Item 1 of SOR in ATC
BOQ Title: PLC and MCC Panels, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC)
Item Title: Design engineering testing and supply of PLC panel without CPU inclusive of SCADA system
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 08-08-2026 3:38 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PLC and MCC Panels
GeMARPTS Searched: Panels Pins and Lost Head Nails Conforming To IS 6738, Wooden Podium, Wooden Flush Door Shutters (Cellular and Hollow Core Type) Particle Board and Hardboard Face Panels, Laboratory Incubators, Agar Media (V2), Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP, Air Permeability Tester (Textile), Interactive P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections