Tender for Design, Engineering, Supply of Materials Equipment, Erect...

The JHARKHAND STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (JSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Engineering, Supply of Materials Equipment, Erection, Testing Commissioning of 02 Nos. 220 Kv Line Feeder Bay in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_JSEB_116087_1 | Ref ID: 144934208). The estimated tender value is ₹ 72192053, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1444000.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Design, Engineering, Supply of Materials Equipment, Erection, Testing Commissioning of 02 Nos. 220 Kv Line Feeder Bay

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144934208

Notice Ref. No.: 328/PR/JUSNL/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 72192053

Tender EMD: ₹ 1444000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Engineering, Supply of materials equipment, Erection, Testing commissioning of 02 nos. 220 KV line feeder bay
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: JSEB||JUSNL||GM, (CRITL AND OE), JUSNL.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jul-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 44, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 21, 92, 053
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections