Tender for Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing & Comm...

The PARADIP PORT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Cable Management Systemfor The Shore To Ship Power Supply Facility At Coal Berth I & Coal Berth II Of Paradip Port in Jagatsinghapur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 127956462).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Cable Management Systemfor The Shore To Ship Power Supply Facility At Coal Berth I & Coal Berth II Of Paradip Port category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Cable Management Systemfor The Shore To Ship Power Supply Facility At Coal Berth I & Coal Berth II Of Paradip Port Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Cable Management Systemfor The Shore To Ship Power Supply Facility At Coal Berth I & Coal Berth II Of Paradip Port

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127956462

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders Are Invited For Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Cable Management Systemfor The Shore To Ship Power Supply Facility At Coal Berth I & Coal Berth II Of Paradip Port

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections