Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of 5 Mwp Grid Connected Flexible Module Solar Pv Project at Old Buildings of Noapara and other Installations of Metro....
Posting Date: 29 May 2026
Deadline: 02 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142285219
Notice Ref. No.: ELM_147R1_SOLAR_5MW_Apr26
Tender Value: ₹ 338698850.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 6774000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of 5 MWp Grid connected Flexible Module Solar PV Project at old buildings of Noapara and other installations of Metro Railway Kolkata.
Design, Engineering, Supply, of 5 MWp (5000 KWp) Grid connected Flexible Module Solar PV Project consisting of Flexible Solar Panels, Inverters, Lightning arrester arrangements, Earthing system and all required Electrical Accessories as per Specification. 2 A 5000.00 KWp 19568.70 97843500.00 AT Par 97843500.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 338698850.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC.MAINT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/04/2026 18:37
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 6774000.00
Notice Documents
11-05-26prebidreplyof5MWsolarELM147R1.pdf
GCCcorrectionslip11_compressed.pdf
20-03-26AluZeroHalogenLTcable.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections