Tender for Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commi...

The KOLKATA METRO RAIL CORPORATION LTD (KMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of 5 Mwp Grid Connected Flexible Module Solar Pv Project at Old Buildings of Noapara and other Installations of Metro.... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ELM_147R1_SOLAR_5MW_Apr26 | Ref ID: 139847857). The estimated tender value is ₹ 338698850.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6774000.00.

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of 5 Mwp Grid Connected Flexible Module Solar Pv Project at Old Buildings of Noapara and other Installations of Metro....

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139847857

Notice Ref. No.: ELM_147R1_SOLAR_5MW_Apr26

Tender Value: ₹ 338698850.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 6774000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of 5 MWp Grid connected Flexible Module Solar PV Project at old buildings of Noapara and other installations of Metro Railway Kolkata.
Design, Engineering, Supply, of 5 MWp (5000 KWp) Grid connected Flexible Module Solar PV Project consisting of Flexible Solar Panels, Inverters, Lightning arrester arrangements, Earthing system and all required Electrical Accessories as per Specification. 2 A 5000.00 KWp 19568.70 97843500.00 AT Par 97843500.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 338698850.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC.MAINT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/04/2026 18:37
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/05/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 6774000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections